2021 All Canadian Contest Results

Presenting the 2021 All-Canadians! Established in 1955, the All Canadian contest showcases the top Jerseys on the Canadian show circuit each year. Full results and photos will also be published in the March issue of the Canadian Jersey Breeder magazine.

221-072228 Rexlea Joel Karausel (1)

The Champion Cow of the 2021 All Canadian Contest is Rexlea Joel Karause ET, owned by Glamourview - Iager & Walton.

221-111345 Payneside DBR Spruce And Pine

The Champion Heifer of the 2021 All Canadian Contest is Payneside DBR Spruce and Pine owned by Clark Valley Holsteins.

Jersey Canada would like to thank Purina as the premier sponsor.

purina logo 2021 AC

Full Results

4-H Jr Calf – Génisse Jr 4-H
Champion: Verona Chateau De Chantilly ET, ALICIA VERONNEAU
Reserve: Rexlea Joyride Keisha, Grace Beckett
Honorable Mention: Pleasant Nook Secretary of Defense, Presley Eby

4-H Int Calf – Génisse Int 4-H
Champion: Franlea Jordan Violet, Rebecca Franken
Reserve: Bridon V Trickle, Hannah Sayles
Honorable Mention: Verona J Gloss, GABRIEL ROCHEFORT
Nominated: Morningmist Joyride Ice Ice Baby, Connor Tree
Nominated: RJF Video Milady, Rachel Tamlin

4-H Senior Calf – Génisse Senior 4-H
Champion: Pleasant Nook Casino Montreal, Rilee Eby
Reserve: Ciboulette Romeo Eve, Eliane brouillard
Honorable Mention: Avonlea Venom Kaviar ET, MARIJKE boerfyn
Nominated: Intense Video Shelby ET, Taylor Vander Meulen
Nominated: Beslea Strathburn Gen Exhale, Payton Brown
Nominated: Pearceton Nuance Baby, Coralie schaller

4-H Summer Yearling – Un an d’été 4-H
Champion: VCF Kashmere's Keepsake, Clarissa McCallum
Reserve: Maple Leaf Video Holly, Abbie Hartwick

Junior Calf – Génisse Junior
Champion: Drentex GC Paisley, Kenlee Philips
Reserve: Chaluka Joyride Cosmos ET, Ferme Du Sillon II/Cédric Cliche/Ferme Charest
Honorable Mention: Lookout Joel She's Spicy, Lookout/Alana McKinven/Jared Fishman/Fiona McAuley
Nominated: Glenholme River Ecstasy, Glenholme Jerseys Inc
Nominated: Verona Chateau De Chantilly ET, Maryse, Marie-Eve & Martin Veronneau
Nominated: Paullor Andreas Riviera, Paul & Lorraine Franken

Intermediate Calf – Génisse Intermédiaire
Champion: Galaxy Tequila Exuberance, Alex & Angela Dolson
Reserve: Riview Gentry Savior, Riview Jerseys
Honorable Mention: Beslea Scout Gypsy, Ferme Roggua Enr
Nominated: Avonlea CF Banshee, Avonlea Genetics & Cybil Fisher
Nominated: Franlea Jordan Violet, Ed and Bonnie Franken
Nominated: Bridon V Trickle, Bridon Farms Inc

Senior Calf – Génisse Senior
Champion: Pleasant Nook Casino Montreal, Pleasant Nook Jerseys
Reserve: SSF Magician Sophia, Lookout & London Dairy
Honorable Mention: L'Ormiere Joel Lililove, Christine Desrosiers, Julien & C A Sicard
Nominated: Ciboulette Romeo Eve, Eliane Brouillard
Nominated: Edgelea Gentry Postal Express, Joel Bagg
Nominated: Lookout Velocity Crystal, Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc

Summer Yearling – Un an d’été
Champion: Charlyn Black Apple Extract, Claire Swale & Velthuis Farm Ltd
Reserve: Edgelea Viral Petite, Joel Bagg
Honorable Mention: Lookout She's Got It, Lookout Jerseys/F & D Borba/Aleksa Govedarica
Nominated: Glenholme Gentry Temptation, Curtis Ruta & Adrian Franken
Nominated: Drentex GC Giselle, Michael & Monique Bols
Nominated: Glenholme River Calling, Glenholme Jerseys Inc

Junior Yearling – Un an Junior
Champion: Marlau Applejack Tadam, Ferme Blondin/L Cote/JP Proulx/ Lambert/J Weaver
Reserve: Joren Video Galaxy, Joren Jerseys
Honorable Mention: Lookout Best Apples, Lookout/Adam Fraley/Frank & Diane Borba
Nominated: Avonlea AJack Curly Fry, Avonlea Genetics Inc
Nominated: Drentex Applejack Keira, Michael & Monique Bols
Nominated: Edgelea Tequila Pandemic, Joel Bagg

Uncalved / Dry Intermediate Yearling – Un an intermédiaire non-vêlée/tarie
Champion: Payneside DBR Spruce and Pine, Clark Valley Holsteins
Reserve: Campbell TB Gentry Jetsia, Campbell Jersey et Trail Blazer Jerseys
Honorable Mention: Cedarvilla Gentry Chip, Randy & Tara Bullock
Nominated: Rapid Bay Glamourous Eyes ET, Divina Genetics & Emma Caldwell

Milking Intermediate Yearling – Un an en lactation intermédiaire
Champion: Drentex Blkapple Gracious, Joey Bagg, Alan Cunnington & Mike Bols
Reserve: Roggua Gentry Loumy, Ferme Roggua Enr
Honorable Mention: Pine Haven Video Melly, Pine Haven Farm Ltd

Milking Senior Yearling / Un an lactation senior
Tied Champion: Alexvale Andreas GoGoLuv, Pleasant Nook Jerseys and James Alexander
Tied Champion: Roggua Robindale Gentry Look At Me, Delon Mortimer & Braden Anderson
Honorable Mention: Starrcrest Weapon Of Choice, Quality Holsteins & West Coast Holsteins
Nominated: Golden Andreas Forget Me Not, Glen & Sheila Burgess
Nominated: Charlyn Perennial Sangria ET , Charlyn Jerseys & Bryan Weldrick
Nominated: Intense Joel Ome ET, C Desrosiers, J & C Sicard, P Boulet

Summer Junior 2 Year Old – Junior 2 ans de l’été
Champion: Lookout I've Got Ya, Beslea, F & D Borba, Kingsdale
Reserve: Avonlea Silver CF Verona, Owen Elgersma
Honorable Mention: Bridon Tequila Dandy, Bridon Farms Inc
Nominated: Glenholme Venetian Vienna, Glenholme Jerseys Inc
Nominated: Cliric Colton Vidia ET, Cedric Cliche
Nominated: RJF Andreas Posh, Robert Jarrell

Junior Two Year Old – Deux ans Junior
Champion: Homeridge BA Candy, Lookout Jerseys/Frank & Diane Borba
Reserve: Therihof Dorie’s Chocolatier, David Dyment & Mike Heath
Honorable Mention: Musqie Joel Grace, Cybil Fisher, Patty Jones & Avonlea Genetics
Nominated: Bridon Barcelona Extra, Bridon Farms Inc
Nominated: Avonlea Vitality Special K, Avonlea Genetics Inc
Tied Nominated: Bridon Chrome Aces, Bridon Farms Inc
Tied Nominated: Rivendale Premier Sibley ET, Edward & Jenna Facer & Avonlea Genetics Inc
Tied Nominated: Starrcrest OT Brooklyns Twerk, Francrest Farms

Senior Two Year Old – Deux ans Senior
Champion: Bridon V Snickers, Bridon Farms Inc
Reserve: Therihof Victorious Faith 378F, Walkerbrae Farms & Jeff Speiran
Honorable Mention: Golden Joyride Louisa, Glen & Sheila Burgess
Nominated: Maker Christmas Crack, Maker Farms Inc
Nominated: Whiskey Hollow Joyride Cosmo, Whiskey Hollow Syndicate and Heritage GRD
Nominated: Drentex Colton Taz, Michael & Monique Bols

Junior Three Year Old – Trois ans Junior
Champion: Avonlea A Chocolate Chipit, Kerry Alexander & Avonlea Genetics Inc
Reserve: Lookout Tequila Salsa, Lookout Jerseys/Trailblazer/Alana McKinven
Honorable Mention: Enniskillen Engineer Mamie 521, Enniskillen Jerseys
Nominated: Perennial Joyride Glory, Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
Nominated: Starcrest A Lil Nookie, Starcrest & Oasis Jerseys
Nominated: Top Gene Joel Choco, Stephane Marceau & Marie St-Cyr

Senior Three Year Old – Trois ans Senior
Champion: Starrcrest Premier Adelaide , Ferme Pierre Boulet Inc
Reserve: Frankstyle Karobert Joel Allie, Quality, Beckridge & Agriber
Honorable Mention: Avonlea Fizz's Krackle ET, Avonlea Genetics Inc
Nominated: Riview Joel Sinatra, Riview Jerseys
Nominated: Bridon Colton Trample, Bridon Farms Inc
Nominated: Wolfesneck GH How U Doin, Hollylane Jerseys & Hidden Creek Farms

Four Year Old – Quatre ans
Champion: Rexlea Joel Karausel ET, Glamourview - Iager & Walton
Reserve: Lookout Joel Brooksey, Lookout/B McKinven/Ferme Pierre Boulet
Honorable Mention: Bella Rose So Gigi, Christine Desrosiers,Julien&CASicard &FermeBlondin
Nominated: Avonlea Silver CF Vixen ET, Cybil Fisher, Patty Jones & Avonlea Genetics
Nominated: Charlyn Velocity Nexus, Charlyn Jerseys
Nominated: lookout Premier Betsy, Campbell Jersey et Trail Blazer Jerseys
7, Rosalea Bailey Sybil, Avonlea Genetics & Patty Jones

Five Year Old – Cinq ans
Champion: Golden Getaway Exotica, G&S Burgess/Lookout/F&D Borba/L& B Davis
Reserve: Drentex Grandious Coco, Michael & Monique Bols
Honorable Mention: Top Gene Premier Corine, Stephane Marceau & Marie St-Cyr
Nominated: Bridon ATT Goldie, Bridon Farms Inc
Nominated: Campbell Tb Reviresco Jojoba ET, Campbell Jersey et Trail Blazer Jerseys

Mature Cow – Vache Adulte
Champion: Golden Excitation Pocahontas, Glen & Sheila Burgess
Reserve: Enniskillen Premier of BC Sue, Enniskillen Jerseys
Honorable Mention: Lookout Honey Here I am, Lookout, Glaustar, Frank & Diane Borba
Nominated: RJF Gameday Suprise, Robert Jarrell
Nominated: Coytee Ew Strait Tequila Nite, Robella & Zimmer
Nominated: Top Gene LC Barbie, Stephane Marceau & Marie St-Cyr

Lifetime Components – Des composantes à vie
Champion: Golden Irwin Dazzle, Glen & Sheila Burgess
Reserve: Riview Verbatim Stella, Riview Jerseys

Junior Breeder’s Herd – Troupeau d’éleveur Junior
Champion: LOOKOUT : Lookout Joel She's Spicy / Lookout She's Got It / Lookout Best Apples
Reserve: AVONLEA : Avonlea CF Banshee / Avonlea AJack Curly Fry / Avonlea Venom Kaviar ET
Honorable Mention: GLENHOLME : Glenholme River Ecstasy / Glenholme Gentry Temptation / Glenholme River Calling
Nominated: DRENTEX : Drentex GC Paisley / Drentex GC Giselle / Drentex Tequila Mamistake
Nominated: VERONA : Verona Video Santana / Verona J Gloss / Verona Chateau De Chantilly ET
Nominated: EDGELEA :Edgelea Viral Petite / Edgelea Gentry Postal Express / Edgelea Tequila Pandemic

Breeder’s Herd – Troupeau d’éleveur
Champion: AVONLEA : Avonlea A Chocolate Chipit / Avonlea Fizz's Krackle ET / Avonlea Silver CF Vixen ET
Reserve: LOOKOUT : Lookout Honey Here I Am / Lookout I've Got Ya / Lookout Joel Brooksey
Honorable Mention: GOLDEN : Golden Joyride Louisa / Golden Getaway Exotica / Golden Excitation Pocahontas
Nominated: STARRCREST : Starrcrest Premier Adelaide / Starrcrest Weapon of Choice / Starrcrest OT Brooklyns Twerk
Nominated: BRIDON : Bridon Chrome Aces / Bridon Barcelona Extra /Bridon V Snickers
Nominated: DRENTEX : Drentex Grandious Coco /Drentex Colton Taz / Drentex Blkapple Gracious

Scroll to Top